IN REMEMBRANCE FOR JANUARY

 

1st        2006     Mary Elizabeth Leigh                 2011     John Hastings

2nd.      1994     Bryan Dodd Burke

3rd.       1997     Anne Oldroyd                             2011     Ronald George Ackroyd  

4th.       1989     Myra Gleaves                              1990    Winifred May Newport     1994     Elsie Gent                 2001     Annie Margaret Blow

5th.       1986     Norman Ainsworth Walsh        1994     Robert Mercer              1997     Jack Taylor    1996  Stella Marsden   2005  Peggy Miller     

              2006 Betty Green                                     2011     Robert David Wilson

6th.       1991      John G. Walton Mitchel            2003 Brian Duckworth          2003    Pat Oldnall

7th.       1989     Harry Clegg

8th        2002     Olive Hocking                             2008     Donald Jones              2009     Brenda McNamee                      

9th.       1995     Walter McDermaid                    1996     Bob Tomlinson           2012  Audrey Chew

10th.     1951     Valerie Kay Pearce                     1990     James Bolton              1980     Catherine Beatrice Smith

11th.     1999     Harry Hindle                               2012  John Charles Smith     2013  Raymond Matthews

12th.     1989     Madge Bullen       1993     Margaret Jones      2000     Mary Jean Lincoln     2001   Peggy Harper    2001      Leslie Miller                   2                          2004 William Bolton          2011     Ernest Pawson

13th.     1999     Margaret (May) Dixon                  1999     Elsie Parkinson

14th.     1988     Betsy Dixon                               1996     Richard Hilliard  

15th.     1975     Simon Robert Smith      1975     Jonathon Ian Smith      1975     Christopher James Smith      1987 Dilys Bolton    1983 Edith Lina

               2001     Kathleen Leyland           2007 Don Thurston                  2011  Isabella Hardacre

16th.     1970     Leslie Tabiner                  1985 Reginald Edgar Webb             1992  Bill Eastham

17th.     1986     Jean Wishart                     1990     Annie Hatfield         1995     Albert Winchester             1997     Thomas Welding

18th.     1989     Elsie Whittle                     1996     John Clayton         1999     George Chadwick            2000      Thomas Humphries 

              2001     John Ainsworth                2006 John Walker              2013     Elizabeth Esther Nixon

19th.     1992     Emily Ann Shorrock

20th.     1978     Jame Ainsworth    1981  Frank Harling   1986  William Holt    1993  Herbert Foulds   2000  Doris Haworth  2002 Terence W. Lord

21st.     1986     Bert Twist                           1987     Sarah Elizabeth Livesey       1992     John Shaw         1999     Elsie Horsefield

22nd.    1994     John Moreby

23rd.     1972     Eileen Shutt         1996    Edie Newby   1998 Ewart Brennan    2005 Thomas Snape    2006 Evelyn Riding   2007 John Thomas 

               2009     David Wild

24th.     1972     Elizabeth A. Barrett          1993     Jim Sherbourne                    2011     Bessie Barry

25th.     1997     Edwin Bury

26th.     2001     Mavis Cooper

27th.     1989     Bertha Gradwell 

30th       2013     Sandra Gillian Taylor 
 

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR FEBRUARY

 

1st.           1978        Mollie Knight                                           2003        Ivy Lee Holding

                  2005        Harry Ainsworth                                     2007        Margaret Pawson                                       2011        Eunice Vose

2nd.          1975        Grace Hindle                                           1987      Cyril Coulthurst     

                  1990         Frank Hindle

3rd.           1988        Joseph Parker                                          2007        Dennis Day

4th.           1962        Nicholas Wright        1987     Elsie Miles       1993     May Pearson       1993    Hazel Sargison   1993   Peter Sargison

                  2005        Mary Slack

5th.           1994        Ken Jones

6th.           1989        Hilda Gill                                                  2008        Jean Mary Howson

                  2010        Horace Walker

7th.           1972        Eric Roy Duckworth

8th.           1980        Harold Smith                                          2011        Fred Kemp

9th.           2003        Susan Stanley                                         2005        Joan Thornton

10th.        1990        Alan Shaw                                                1994        Sidney Challenger                  

                  1995        Joan Haslem                                           2000        Geoffrey Parkinson

                  2011        Susan Mary Hargreaves                       2011        Frank Holroyd Kenyon

11th.        1986        William C.D.Cooper                                1988        Fred Dixon               1989     Elizabeth Shorrock            2003        Leslie Earnshaw

                  1998        Stanley Hesketh                                     2012        May Holgate

12th.        1990        James Woodhall

13th.        1992        Roger H. Wolstenholme                                            Frederick H. Smith

                  1978        Edith Stocks

14th.        1953        Frank Broadley MM                                 2003        Ada Wenham

15th.        1990        Winifred Wadsworth                               1990        James Masterton     

16th.        1989        Florence Clegg                                          1990        Ciceley Rigby

17th.        2014        Jane Harling

18th.        1957        Peter Devine             1990       Sarah Ellen Robinson          1991        Lucy Stevans                  1996        Lawson Donelon

                  2004        Bill Aspinall                                               2011        Kathleen Jackson

19th.        1925        John Ely Jepson                                         1978        David Barrett                                           2001        Pegg Green                                          2011         Roland Cyril Crompton

20th.        1995        Ethel Hunter

21st.         1996        Denis John Webb                                       2001       Arthur Walmsley

                  2012        Dudley Moss

22nd.       2001        Bill Turner

23rd.        1990        Alexander Carus                                       1998        Mary Almond         

                  1999        Ellen Alison                                               1999        Peter Barker

23rd         1992        Eric Greenhalgh

24th.        1997        Mary Grimshaw                                        2001        Ronald Gilman                  2006        Gwen Littleworth

25th.                          Alfred Cree                                               1992        Malcolm Yates

26th          1998         Margaret Kitchen

27th.

28th.        1992        Margaret Sutton           2001      Jean Margaret Brown       2001      Irene King          2003       Dorothy Crook

                  2011        Peter Anthony Boardman

29th.        2000        Lilly Bland

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR MARCH

 

1st.           1988        John Thompson        1989     Dorothy Carrigan          1991        May Earnshaw      1996        Jessie Hodkinson

                 2000        Moira Henson            2003       Irene Tattersall

2nd.          1988        Betty Hindle              1997        June Dickinson

3rd.           1994        William Hargreaves  1995        Ernest Mercer            1996        Mary Haworth

4th.           2000        Robert Heyes             2001    Peter Holmes          

5th.           1982       Lillian Walker               2005        Susan Allaire

6th.           1991        Frank Hennesy           2008        Kenneth Gore Winstanley

7th.           1992        Tom Rockley               1991        Isabel Thistlethwaite    1956         Elizabeth Wilson

8th.

9th.           1989        Sarah Ann Gouldsborough            1991      Ann Fowler           1998       Elizabeth Gouldthorpe             1993     Edith Britnell

10th.         1813        Jonathon Beiby            1998        Arthur Hamer Jones          2000        Jessie Jowitt              2000     Ronald Vincent Clough                                      2006       Harry Woodhead

11th.        1976        Thomas W. Hill (ex. Verger)                    1998        Freda Maud Taylor                2003        Susan Hargreaves

12th.        1979        James Henry Mole (ex.Verger)               1977        Mary Gill

13th.        1994        David Tompkins     1997     George Braysford      2001   Elsie Simmons      2006     Bill Rishton        2013     Noel Gouldthorpe

14th.        1999        Susan Valerie Catlow

15th.        1989        Marian Leonard

16th.        1980        Ethel Chadwick                                         2001        Kenneth Booth

17th.

18th.        1991        Tabitha Clarkson             1997       Edith Schofield                 2005        Myrna Burrows

19th.        1977        Joseph Barrett                 1996       Ella Margaret Spencer

20th.        1975        Phyllis Harling      1991    Jack Greenwood      1991     Barbara Baker     1996     Percy George Pratt     1999     Annie Knowles                  2000       James Granville Crompton      2001     Frank Smith              2004       Muriel Brogden

21st.         1991        George Thistlethwaite

22nd.       1986        Florence E. Hogg                      1995        Jack Woods                            1995        Jane Wood

23rd.        1994        Ronny Smith (in Canada)          1998          Dorothy Grimshaw                2001        John Gorner

24th.        1998        Lois Colard                                 1999        May Pomfret

25th.        1991        William Bastone

26th.        1998        Robert Reid

27th.        1990        Edgar Fell                                    1998        Gwyn Daniel

28th.        1998        Christianan Goodwin                  2006        Marion Halsall

29th.        1993        Joan Wright                                 1999        Bernard Howson         2004        Brian Parkinson

30th.        1995        George Noblett            2003    Ann Martin           2005           Brenda Bodley                  2011         Lilian Wilson

31st.         1983        Margaret Gladys Heyes                2000        Millicent Baxter

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR APRIL

 

1st.           2000        Fred Cottom                            2010       Violet Day

2nd.          1990        Jane Rose Houson                  2012       Jeffrey Barry

3rd.           1947        Elizabeth Ann Devine             1976        Margaret Hargreaves        2011        Hetta McManus

4th.           1991        Evelin Carol Ann Cottam        1998        Harry Halliwell                   2006        Margaret Carpenter

5th.           1991        Gladys Jones                           1993        Elsie Dewhurst     

6th.           1995        James Yates                             1997        Edna C. Cumberland        1997        Grace Wright

7th.           1994        Elizabeth McLean                    2011        Edna Hughes Sunderland

8th.           1969        John Dixon   1988  Maud Donnelly   1989   Clair Agnes Broadley &  John Robert Broadley   1995 John Fallon                                                          2011        James Birchall

9th.           1996        Thomas Hoyle                           2013   Marjorie Cowburn

10th.        1989        Edith Coulthurst         2001      Eva Bradshaw   1997        Robin Marsden           1996      George Britnell

11th.        1987        John William Baxter   1986        Edith Hammel     1996        George Geoffrey Britnell      

12th.        1991    Florry Taylor   1992    Elizabeth Alice Barry   1996   Harold Vose   1999   John Morley   2010    Violet Day    2007   Reg Entwistle

13th.        1995        Alexander Baldwin

14th.        1980        Vincent P. Banks

15th.        1973        John Slack      1983     Sarah Eveline Slack    1996    Thomas Hoyle       1996    Llewelyn Davies       2014    Rose Rostron

16th.        1984        Nora Old

17th.                          Elizabeth Mole

18th.        1982        Albert Wood       1987     George Kemp      2006        Eric Woodruff        2006    Donald Pomfret    1991    Elizabeth Mole

19th.        1994        John Fitzmaurice              2004         Betsy Hannah Pedder      2006     Harry O’Hare

20th.        1976        Kathleen Duckworth         1989     Florence Whalley                 2007       Edward Burrows               2012       Edna Abbott

21st.         1978        Jack Aspden                      1987    James Hacking                     2000       Hannah Cristie

22nd        2009        David Henri Heathcote

23rd.        1999        Marion Smith                      2001      Pauline Birch                  2012       Irene Smethurst

24th.        1906        Alexander Gallaher            1950        Annie Ainsworth          2007        Kathryn Hinds

25th.        1941        Evelyn May Johnson          1991        Agnes Brindle              2007       Albert Reed

26th.        1992        Ivy Walmsley

27th.        1992        Olive Fletcher                     1996        Norman Haworth

27th         1998        Brian Lambert                     1998        Margaret Kenyon        1999        Nellie Harrison

28th.        1976        Mildred May Woodhall      1985         Agnes  Barbara  Hodgkin

29th.        1961        Iain David Kellett                1988        Lilly Greenwood

30th.        1998        Sheila Smethurst                 2010        Peter Dickson Holme                   

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR MAY

 

1st.            2001        Ethel Greenhalgh                                         2012        William Dagger

2nd.          2012        John Smith

3rd.           1987        Henry Busby             1997     Ann Perries     2008        Terry Douglas

4th.           1999        Robert Smith                                                2003        Pat Mead

5th.           1973        Fred Barrett          1988      Grace Ashworth   1996     Calum Leyland      1998       Margurite Tattersall

                  2003        Ewald Hoinkis

6th.           1990        Henry Clayton                                            1993        Albert Hogg

7th.           1990        Constance Chadwick                                 1991        Alice Townley

8th.           1992        Hannah Edna Bisby               

9th.           1991        Clifford Hocking                                         1996          Jim Collinson                  2011        Allan Booth

10th.         1990        Andrew P. Swindlehurst                             1992        Denis McCarthy                2005        Bill Lowe

11th.         1989        Margaret Eastham                                      2000        Joyce Whalley

12th.         1994        Robert Houldsworth                                  1996        Vera Spreadbury

13th.         1987        Ted Halsall                                                  1989        Stanley Shorrock  

                 1991       James Ross                                                  2002        John Percival Miller

14th.         1991        Fred Mashiter                                             1999        William McKel

15th.         2001        Caroline E. Haworth

16th.         1987        John Mercer Brindle      1988        Kyle Harrison      2006        Hilda Hedley           2011        Jack Laking

17th.         1988        Doreen Smith                  1988        Donald C. Charleton     1991      David Herberts          1996        Walter Hulme                                                      2010        Ellen Woodacre

18th.         1960        Joyce Peggy Jennison     1987        Alice Rishton         1987        Noreen King             1997        Lillian Ormerod

                  2001        Eveline Barton

19th.         1989        Leonard Nixon                  1992        Mrs. Abbott           1995        Sydney Francis Knowles         1994        Theresa Burns   

                  2020       Josephine Iveson     

20th.         2020        David Dugmore Banks JP

21st.         1992        Thomas Gorman

22nd.       1997        Robert Greenwood

23rd.        1994        Irene Gouldthorpe                    2000        Lewis Logan

24th         1972        William G. McGowen (Priest)   1969        Mary Alice Lucas  1989      Hilda Butterfield            2000     John Curren

25th.        1972        Grace Shorrock                          2006        Horace Hodkinson

26th.        1989        Colin Bailey                                1993        Lester W. Rostron      Doris Parkinson

27th.        1977        James Grundy Harper               1988        Blanche Horobin     Olive Sophia  Kendall               2014     Stuart Proctor

28th.        1993        Hilda  Smith

29th.

30th.        1989        Frank Coleman                           1998        Roy Hedley            2017 Elizabeth Monk

31st.         1997        Florence Lawson


IN REMEMBRANCE FOR  JUNE

 

1st.           1990        Maureen Draper             1996     Hugh Hartley              1997        Jack Ainsworth

2nd.          1994        Jack Grimshaw               1996     Alice Holden

3rd.           1993        Harry Hargreaves           1997     William Tempest       1999       Gertie Smith                2009      Maggie Twist

4th.           1994        Roy Kenyon                     2001     Ken Simmons            2010        Robert Wilson

5th.           1972        Ernest Riding                  1991     Albert Bisby               2008        Alan Whyte (Francis)

6th.           1990        Eleanor May Garner       2002        Victoria Anne Hammond

7th.           1999        John Patterson                2003        Don Waring             2004        Bryan James Gisbourne

8th.           1965        Richard Draper                2004        Kathleen Douglas    2007       Jason Lee Smith

9th.           1992        Olwen Vaughan Goulden      2003        Irene Aspin

10th.        1988        Marjorie Chambers                  1989        William Snape

11th.        1999        Marion Lloyd

12th.        1985        Nellie Newby                           1982        Ada Broome

13th.        2004        Edith Lucas

14th.        1907        Thomas Seddon      1991  Malcolm Heald      1991     Evelyn Leigh    1997     Michael Mought         2010        Robert Wilson

15th.        1984        William Holt             1994  Muriel Carter          2011        Norman Smith

16th.        1990        Jack Moffat              1998        Elaine Kathleen Hill            2008        Hilda Watson

17th.        1982        Thomas William Pearce            1994        Robert Ellison        2012        Susan Elizabeth Round

18th.        1987        Neil Plummer

19th.        1992        Frederick George White            2012      Philip Edward Ramsbottom

20th.        1995        Emily Harrington Challenger     1998      Alan Lawson          1997     Margaret Francis Ainsworth          2000      Fred Wright

                 1994        George Lumb

21st.

22nd.       1990        Edward Marshall Crook     1995        Mabel Fitzmaurice    2002     Clifford Woods               2010        Rita Smith

23rd.        1990        Austen W. Waterhouse      1993        Dorothy Cooper        1995        Jack Walsh                  1996        Gordon Twentyman

                 1997        Ellen Wild

24th.        1983        Margaret Olander          1991        Doris Reid                 2005        Violet Edwards     

25th.        1998        Emma Duckworth

26th.        1997        Bill Sutton                                                   2003        Cathy Parker

27th.        1997        Margaret Frances Ainsworth

28th.        1991        Edith Alice Mickle                                    2001        Alice Crossley

29th.        1988        Len Foley                                                    1989        Derek Deffern         

29th         1991        Christine Yates

30th.        1998        Edith Barrett                                               2000        John Bolton

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR JULY

 

1st.           1959        Florrie Kemp        1986      William John Pascoe               William Pye     1990        Ernest Shepherd

                  2003        Marjorie Readfern

2nd.          1995        Lance Brewin

3rd            1993        Henry Rowland Crowther                       1972        William Parkinson

4th.           1976        Janette Patricia Livesey                           2003        David Tattersall

5th.           1915        Sidney Albert Ling         1988      John Gregory     1997      David Barker       2004     Hilda Fletcher                                                                                2007        William Small                  2011        Elsie Haworth

6th.           2001        Barbara Butterworth

7th.           1988        Robert Woods                  1988        Christopher Finder         1997     Harold Bullen       2000      Marjorie Porter   

                 2008        Norman James Pickup

8th.           1985        Wilfred A. Gouldthorpe                                            Robert Gorton Scott

9th.           2005        Madeleine Aspinall                                  2012       Dorothy Bury

10th.        1985        Eric Ernest Linley                                       2003        John Barker

                  2003        Wilfred Parker       

11th.        1993        Dorothy Ann Courland                           1995        Richard Clayton Mather

                  2001        Mavis West                                                                                    

12th.        1996        Fred Doughty                                            1998        Edna Lord

13th.        1972        Irene Burke           1995        Richard Fred Readfern           2001     Stephen Robinson        2010        Norma Leighton                                                 2011        Joanne Ruth O’Toole

14th.         2001        Russell Bury

15th.        1998        Robert Stanley                                            1999        Edith Stephens

16th.        2010        Grace Clark

17th.        1991        Edith Turner                                                2001        Harry Ramsbottom

18th.        1994        Freda Hadfield

19th.        1993        Jean E. Nightingale                                   1971        Jacqueline Whalley  

20th.        2003        May Parker

21st.         1996        Hugh Chippendale       2009        Edna Ainsworth      2011       Edna Jeffereys             1998        Edith Barrett

22nd.       1994        Mable Jackson

23rd.        1996        Colin Pearson                                             1992        Eric Greenhalgh

24th.        1991        Muriel Grundy             1995        Bernard Hammond                2002        Richard Keith Burke

25th.        1996        Robert Ormerod

26th.        1995        John Billington                      2002        Thomas Melling                 1998        Alan Eaves

27th.       

28th.        1975        Annie Riding            1990     Irene Hodgon      1996      Francis Mary Cooke             1997        Elizabeth Walmsley

                 2006        Jessie Wood

29th.        1991        William Derbyshire       1992     Alice Gilm       1993        George Halton            1997        Betty White

30th.        1976        George Reginald White                           1999        Mr. Barton

31st.         1988        Katie Proctor                                              2004        Frederick Hugh Howarth


IN REMEMBRANCE FOR AUGUST

 

1st.           1976        Mrs. Harriet Northey            1994        Mrs. Hartley                1998        Arthur Pomfret

2nd.         1987        Ronald J.Carr                         2011        Christine Walsh

3rd.          2012         Dorothy Pearce

4th.

5th.

6th            1987        Mary Halliwell                       2001        Thomas Robert Mears

7th.

8th.          1917        Albert Walsh         1994        Jean Marsden     1995        Donald Sutherland McKay           2007       Patricia Bolton

9th.          1989        Hestor Dean

10th.        1984        William Golding Oldnall          1995      Mrs. Harrison        2004        Lily Bickerstaffe

11th.        1993        Robert Almond

12th.        1992        Harold Chambers                      1993        Margaret Ainsworth

13th.        1991        Nancy Livesey              1993        Lucy Fleming        1993        Agnes Walker           1998        Kenneth Ramsbottom

14th.        1971        Douglas Wood             1989        David John Richards        1998        John Ainsworth

15th.        1992        Fred Broadley

16th.        1976        Hannah Baron      1990    Freda Hennesy    1992   Phillis Westall    1993   Stanley Harrison 

                 1996        Lorna Walmsley    2000   Doris Catterall     1997   Ada Bradley

17th.        1987        James Bottomley    1987   Kenneth Simpson      2001     Elsie Dinham

18th.        1991        Gladys Taylor                                            

19th.        1988        Stanley Bell Broadley

20th.        1992        Beryl Forrest                  2011        Frederick Ellison

21st.                           Harold Rhodes            2006        Marion Winstanley        2010        Grace Barbara Clark

22nd.       1991        Mrs. Barnard

23rd.

24th.        1982        Harry Aspin                                               1996        Mrs. Williams

25th.        2012        Norman Handley

26th.        1998        Dr. Margaret Gisbourne                           2001        Dorothy Heathcote

27th.        1986        Mrs. Hartley                                               1986        Mrs. Clay

28th.        1954        William Magee          2001     Florence Hargreaves        2012       Marion Newbury

29th.        1973        James Ingham           1997      Betty White       2000        James Burrow        2005        Betty Withoff

30th.        1991        William Hazel Sutton

31st.         1992        Clara Geddes             1999     Jessie Holmes      2008        Ida Walsh

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR SEPTEMBER

 

1st.           1994        P. Smith                                                        1998        Clifford Lincoln

2nd.          1988        William Gouldsborough                            1989        Robert Almond                  2007       Kathleen Patterson

3rd.           1994        Clarence Dewhurst                                     1994        Kate Porteous

4th.           1973        Robert Gill                                                   1987        B.H.Law

5th.           1996        Blanche Sowerbutts

6th.           1992        Edward Balderstone

7th.           1986        Sim Makinson                                             1984        Ethel R. Magee                  1991        Maron Longworth

8th.           1993        Grace Harris                                                1999        Edith Travis                        1998        Lavinia Bradshaw

9th.           1987        Blodwen Ismay                   1992        Robert Grimshaw          1999        Gwendolin May Wiggins             2001        Lilian Parsons

10th.        1991        Hilda Eckersley

11th.        1965        Alfred Matthews                  1987        Norman Driver              1992        Joan Brent                                     2000        Kathleen Parkinson

12th.        1986        Nellie Shepherd                  1997        Ada Bradley                  2000        Jessie Griffiths                       2008        Thomas Duncan Gaskell

13th.        1999        James Waddington                                      2010        Anne Hargreaves

14th.        1993        John Sharples                                              1996        Jack Hollis

15th.

16th.

17th.        1986        Florence Jane Lumb            1987        Clara Banks             1992        Albert Lees             1994        James Lang

                 1997        Doris Grimshaw                                         2001        Edith Wright

18th.        1993        John Hacking                        1998        Lavinia Bradshaw                  2011        Jenny Moulden

19th.

20th.        1993        Leonard Ashcroft                                       1999        Emily Vera Taylor

21st.         1996        Sandra Longfield         1998        Robert Houldsworth           1998      Bob Higson          1999        Ethel Shaw

                 2004        Dick Thornton

22nd.       1990        Frederick David Williams                      

23rd.        1988        Robert Nutter Higson                              1990        David Barker

24th.        1981        Thomas Boardman                                   2002        John William Littleworth

25th.        1986        Fred Leighton                                           2001        Mary Morris               1996      Sheila Walker

26th.        1996        Sheila Walker                                             1996        Mr. Towers

27th.        1978        Hilda Webb                                Alastair Barry                  2004        Simon Catlow

28th.        1987        John Miles           1988        Edward C. Jones     1988        Joseph Hindle        19 94       Alan Pickup           1999        Frank Boardman

29th.        2010        Betty Heyes                                                                  

30th.        1980        Margaret Hill                                              1989        Nellie Eatough      

30th         1996        William Cook
 

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR OCTOBER

 

1st.           1988        Eva Turner                1994        Alice Shorrock     1995        James W. Moulden                 2010        James Henry Gaskell

2nd.          2000        Frederick Atherton                                   2011        Joyce Woods

3rd.           1989        Mrs. Madin                                                1993        Margaret Singleton

4th.           1981        Ronald Fred Bradshaw                             2002        David Jones

5th.           1989        Mary Bertha Leyland

6th.           1987        Mabel Nichols                    1991        Rita Swinney            1995        Shirley J. Crompton            1998        Connie Carus

7th.           1980        David Nicholas Wright      1972        Mary Barrett             1994        Alan Miller                            2007        Patricia Rothwell

8th.

9th.           1995        John Compton-Edwards                          2006        Dora Duckworth

10th.        1990        Ronald Petherwick

11th.        1920        Fanny Gallagher                                        1948        Thomas Dickinson

12th.        1988        John Crook                                                1992        Harry Sidgreaves

13th.       

14th.        1978        Albert Broome               1988        Richard Walker         1995        Thomas Gate

15th.        1996        Albert Edward Bell

16th.

17th.        1986        William Gibson Wishart

18th.

19th.        !992         Hilda Makinson                                      1999        Eileen Rogers

20th.        1989        Henry Branson Knight                            1980        Florence Williamson

21st.

22nd.       1981        Sidney Roland Taylor                             2004        Ted Bentley

23rd.        1994        Bill Noblet                                              1999        Doris Ingham

24th.       

25th.        1967        Margaret M. Brindle

26th.                          Mr. Hartley                                             1988        John Chatburn

                  1988        Ernest Gale

27th.        1998        Fred Thompson

28th.        1986        Ernest Feilding          1988     Elsie Golden         1999        Irene Archer               2004        Alice Marsden

29th.                          Elsie Halliwell                                           2009        Ralph James Easton

30th.         2001        Wilfred Marrow                                          2011        Edna Woods

31st.         1983        Margaret Gladys Heys      1958    Ida Entwistle    1993     Michael Hocking      1997    Kenneth Thorpe

                 1998        Paul Howard Bland

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR NOVEMBER

 

1st.           1983        Muriel Crook                1993          Arnold Mickle                  2003        Freda Jones

2nd

3rd.           1989        Margaret D.Henningham     2000  Agnes Doughty     2005      Joan Butler             2012    Joan Mary Leston

4th.

5th.           1991        John Michael Wedgeworth          2002        Keith William Snape             2002        Joan Eleanor Taylor

6th.           1994        Herbert Lucas                                             1999        Jack Ashworth

7th.           2003        Jean Entwistle

8th.           1969        Joseph Francis Barry                1973        Amy Dickinson         1981        Ann Downie

9th.           1977        George Stamper                       1992        Marion Taylor      1992        Arthur Ronald Finney       2003        Rose Caton

10th.         1986        Revd. W.B. Porteous        1986        Samuel Altham      1993        John William Savage

11th.        1981        John Henry Heathcote     1979        Janet Boardman     1996        Lillian Brunt          2006       Florence Brailsford                                                         2011        Melvyn John Sunderland

12th.        1996        Kevin Duxbury

13th.        1987        Alice Morley      2002        Sam Clipson Slack                  1998        John Proctor

14th.        1993        Margaret Ingham                                        2003        Alice Paton

15th.        1988        Neville Curry            2001        Frederick Ashton              2006      Mary Cottam             2010        Rosalynd  Moore

16th.        1966        Grace Mason           1995        Rose Holme            1996        Robert Nixon        1997        William Davidson  

                 2003        Matthew George Cross

17th.        1977        John Baron

18th.        1988        Fred Parry Travis

19th.        1994        Mr. Harrison        1995        Laura Howarth                  1999        Brian Leslie Hickmott

20th.        1994        Eleanor Kendal   1994          Elsie Marsden                 1997        Anna Melville

21st.         1986        Margaret King                                            1988        Annie Victoria Norris

22nd.       1990        John Barnes                 2000        John Walmsley         1987        Thomas Wilson          2012       Nellie Parker

23rd.        1992        Terry O’Hare                 1993        Kenneth Cowburn   1994        George Bretherton   1999        Walter Reid                        

24th.        1981        Walsh Brennand Jones

25th.        1984        Winifred Eileen Whittle

26th.        1987        Tom Wilson             1992      Martha Thompson     1994        Eva Beatrice Hacking           1997        Fred Richmond

                 1999        John Catterall

27th.        1995        Elsie Steel

28th.        1977        Jennie Heywood

29th.        1985        Frederick Montague Kemp       1989        Alice Clarkson   1995        Lauren Louise Pritchard       1989       William Earnshaw            

                 1999        Robert Walmsley

30th.        1988        Dora Madeleine Cross      1992        Albert Holmes       1992        Gill Greenwood                  2001        Peter Capstick

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR DECEMBER       

                           

1st.          

2nd.          1983        Elsie Halliwell

3rd.           1966        William Goodwin                                     1967        Lily Marsden

                  1977        Richard Henry Shorrock                          1992        John Caton

                  2011        Sarah Jane Milligan

4th.           1979        Henry Kendall                                            1993        Eric Smith

                  1999        Elna Heede

5th.           1977        Elsie Crowther                                           1993        Charlie Wild

                  2004        Kathleen Norris

6th.           1982        Ethel Stamper

7th.           2009        Frank Derek King

8th.           1999        Jason Darroll Wike

9th.          

10th.        1983        Sidney Osborne Stockton                       1989        Alfred Bond Redmaine

                  1994        Irvin Wilkinson                                                    

11th.        1992        Alan Lewis Fletcher

12th.        1988        Malcolm Woodruff

13th.        1993        Sidney Glover             1996        Kenneth Richards         2000        Jack McManus           2006        Mary Warters                                                            2010        Muriel Dobson

14th.        1987        Marion L. Sidgreaves                               2011        Arthur Bakewell                                       2011        Roy Ingham

15th.        2004        Ben Francis                                                 2012       Alan John Riley

16th.        1929        C.T.Clark(Priest)           1980        Eric Whalley      1989        Mary Barrett       1991        David Barrett

17th.        1989        Ben Shorrock(ex Warden)          1986        Frank B. Leaf    1991      Hilda Eaves    1999        Margery Earnshaw   

                 1967        Briscoe Haworth               2009        Alice Kellett

18th.

19th.        1994        Richard McKenzie                                     2005        Nora Scott

20th.        1990        Alice Hoyle                                                1991        Leslie David Harper

21st.         1968        John Wareing              1991        Charles Alpe                  2001        John Jeffrey Baxter

22nd.       1994        Thomas Waters                                          1997        George Fleming Irvine

23rd.        1994        Seymore Parker Frost           1991  Leonard Barnes      2004        Gladys Richards            2005        Harry Harwood

24th.        1986        Richard Kellett              1993        Thomas Burke                  1998        James Thompson

25th.        1988        Mrs. Marrow                                                1999        Harry Neville

26th.        1975        Alfred Watkins Hindle                  1996        Margaret Irene Ford                  1989        Myra Gleaves

27th.        2005        Janet Duckworth

28th.        1969        Alice Barker                                                2000        Pauline Jones

28th         2008        Marjorie Coulthurst                  2010        Rose Mary Taylor Brooks                  2011        Audrey Chew

29th.        2009        Brian Thomas Richmond

30th.        1991        Florence Frankland                                                  Mr. Tomlinson

31st.         1987        Margaret Makinson        1987        Joan Brunskill                 1988     Mavis Sleddon